Webster Staff Directory 2019-2020

 

Administration
Mrs. B. Groves-Smith Principal
Mr. G. Bennett Assistant Principal
Mrs. J. Sparks Assistant Principal
Mrs. Witt Secretary / Bookkeeper
Mr. Shank Maintenance Manager
Mrs. Long Cafeteria Manager
Mr. Ferguson Children’s Home Society Director
Non-Instructional Assignments
Ms. McNabb Data Entry Operator
Mrs. Roberts Receptionist
Mrs. A. Irizarry Parent Outreach Coordinator
Mrs. Hall School Nurse
Ms. Scott LEA Clerk
Mr. Eckstein Technology Support Specialist
Instructional Assignments
Mr. R. James Behavior Specialist
Mrs. Gullo School Psychologist
Ms. Yarbrough Mental Health Counselor
Ms. H. Smith Guidance Counselor
Mr. Hall Instructional Literacy Coach
Ms. Coates Curriculum Resource Teacher
Mr. Burney Math Instructional Coach
TBA Title 1 Reading Teacher
Ms. Cotter Title 1 Reading Teacher
Ms. Perry Instructional Substitute
Kindergarten
Ms. Dilks Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Gurick Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Jeffers Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Murr Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. McGowan Kindergarten Associate Teacher
1st Grade
Ms. Dingler 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Dobson 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Mathis 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Price 1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Ms. Adler 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Colsant 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. DeVault 2nd Grade Teacher
Mr. Whitty 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Ms. Hunter 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Sclafani 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms L. Johnson 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Valdez 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Ms. Becker 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Buchanan 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Sutter 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Ms. Arline 5th Grade Teacher
Mr. Dietzman 5th Grade Teacher
Mr. Sheridan 5th Grade Teacher
TBA 5th Grade Teacher
Pre-K
Ms. Bogert Pre-K
Mr. Syner Pre-K
Mr. Selems Pre-K
Ms. Menzel Pre-K
Ms. McCarthy Pre-K
ESE
Ms. Blair ESE Varying Exceptionalities
Ms. Carnall ESE Varying Exceptionalities
Ms. Daniel ESE Varying Exceptionalities
Ms. Frank ESE Varying Exceptionalities
Mr. Hansen ESE Varying Exceptionalities
Mr. B. James ESE Substitute Teacher
Ms. DiBella ESE Support Facilitator
Mrs. Povia ESE Support Facilitator
Mrs. Spencer ESE Support Facilitator
Ms. Wells Gifted Itinerant Teacher
Mrs. Ferris Hospital Homebound
Mrs. Yee Kee Visually Impaired Specialist
Mrs. J. Johnson Occupational Therapist
Ms. Weeks Assistive Technology
Mrs. Whitlock Physical Therapist
Speech and Language
Ms. M. Grivois Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. Powell Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. Kelly Williams Speech Language Pathologist
Resource Teachers
Ms. Grant Physical Education
Mrs. Baldwin-Beartree Art
Mrs. Nelson Music
Mrs. D. Scott Dance
Media
Ms. Falk Media Specialist
Mrs. Fazio Media Technician
Support Staff
Ms. Barnes ESE Para Professional
Ms. Bartley Para Professional
Ms. Berger Literacy Para Professional
Ms. Bishop ESE Para Professional
Mrs. Boykin ESE Para Professional
Mrs. Balderson PreK ESE Para Professional
Ms. Cooper ESE  Para Professional
Ms. Criswell ESE Para Professional
Ms. Faust PreK ESE Para Professional
Ms. Green Literacy Para Professional
Mr. Diago ESE Para Professional
Ms. Heffernan PreK ESE Para Professional
Ms. Mitchell Self Care Aide
Ms. W. Nelson PE Para Professional
Ms. Palmer PreK ESE Para Professional
Ms. Proctor Para Professional
Ms. Sullivan ESE Para Professional
TBA ESE Para Professional
Ms. Watson PreK ESE Para Professional
Ms. Whitty PreK ESE Para Professional
Ms. K. Williams ESE Para Professional
Mr. Lee Custodian
Ms. Biskner Custodian
Ms. Jones Custodian
Ms. Sparrow Custodian
Ms. Stanley Custodian
Mr. Taylor Custodian
Ms. Felder Food Service
Ms. James Food Service
Ms. McDowell Food Service
Ms. Rodriquez Food Service