Webster Staff Directory 2020-2021

 

 

Administration
Mrs. B. Groves-Smith Principal
Mr. G. Bennett Assistant Principal
Ms. B. Curran  Assistant Principal
Mrs. Witt Secretary / Bookkeeper
Mr. Shank Maintenance Manager
Mrs. Long Cafeteria Manager
Mr. Ferguson Children’s Home Society Director
Non-Instructional Assignments
Ms. McNabb Data Entry Operator
Mrs. Roberts Receptionist
Mrs. A. Irizarry Parent Outreach Coordinator
Mrs. Hall School Nurse
Ms. Scott LEA Clerk
Mr. Eckstein Technology Support Specialist
Instructional Assignments
Mr. R. James Behavior Specialist
Mrs. Gullo School Psychologist
Ms. Swartek Mental Health Counselor
Ms. H. Smith Guidance Counselor
Mr. Hall Instructional Literacy Coach
Ms. Coates Curriculum Resource Teacher
Mr. Burney Math Instructional Coach
Ms. Motley Title 1 Reading Teacher
Ms. L. Johnson Title 1 Reading Teacher
TBA Instructional Substitute
Kindergarten
Ms. Dilks Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Gurick Kindergarten Teacher
TBA Kindergarten Teacher
Ms. Murr Kindergarten Teacher
 
1st Grade
Ms. Barger 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Gerdes 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. McGowan 1st Grade Teacher
Ms. Watters 1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Ms. Adler 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. Colsant 2nd Grade Teacher
Ms. DeVault 2nd Grade Teacher
Mr. Whitty 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Ms. Hunter 3rd Grade Teacher
Mr. Dietzman 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Scott 3rd Grade Teacher
Ms. Kreisen 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Ms. Becker 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Buchanan 4th Grade Teacher
Ms. Wright 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
Ms. Arline 5th Grade Teacher
Ms. Bishop 5th Grade Teacher
Mr. Sheridan 5th Grade Teacher
Pre-K
Ms. Bogert Pre-K
Mr. Syner Pre-K
Mr. Selems Pre-K
Ms. Menzel Pre-K
Ms. McCarthy Pre-K
ESE
Ms. Blair ESE Varying Exceptionalities
Ms. Canterbury ESE Varying Exceptionalities
Ms. Daniel ESE Varying Exceptionalities
Ms. Frank ESE Varying Exceptionalities
Mr. Hansen ESE Varying Exceptionalities
Ms. Morris Support Facilitator
Ms. DiBella Support Facilitator
Mrs. Povia Support Facilitator
Mrs. Spencer Support Facilitator
Ms. Wells Gifted Itinerant Teacher
Ms. J. Wills Care Connection
Ms. Strole Mental Health
Mrs. Yee Kee Visually Impaired Specialist
Ms. J. Holloway Occupational Therapist
Ms. Weeks Assistive Technology
Ms. Whalen Assistive Technology
Mrs. Whitlock Physical Therapist
Speech and Language
Ms. M. Grivois Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. Powell Speech Language Pathologist
Ms. K. Williams Speech Language Pathologist
Resource Teachers
Ms. Grant Physical Education
Mrs. Baldwin-Beartree Art
Mr. Mattheus Music
Ms. “Stephanie” Jingle Dance
Media
Ms. Falk Media Specialist
Mrs. Fazio Media Technician
Support Staff
Ms. Balderson Pre-K ESE Para Professional
Ms. Barnes ESE Para Professional
Ms. Bartley Para Professional
Ms. Lewis Pre-K ESE Para Professional
Ms. Berger Literacy Para Professional
Ms. Manze ESE Para Professional
Mrs. Boykin ESE Para Professional
Ms. Cooper ESE Para Professional
Ms. Criswell Pre-K ESE Para Professional
TBA Pre-K ESE Para Professional
Ms. Green Literacy Para Professional
TBA Self Care Aide
Ms. Heffernan Pre-K ESE Para Professional
Ms. Quattlebaum ESE Para Professional
Coach Jackson PE Para Professional
Ms. Palmer Pre-K ESE Para Professional
Ms. Proctor Para Professional
Ms. Paje ESE Para Professional
Ms. Rukolainen ESE Para Professional
Ms. Sullivan ESE Para Professional
Ms. Watson PreK ESE Para Professional
Ms. Whitty PreK ESE Para Professional
Ms. K. Williams ESE Para Professional
Mr. Lee Custodian
Ms. Biskner Custodian
Ms. Jones Custodian
Ms. Sparrow Custodian
Ms. Stanley Custodian
Mr. Taylor Custodian
Ms. Felder Food Service
Ms. James Food Service
Ms. McDowell Food Service
Ms. Rodriquez Food Service